Study visa and how to apply
2009-November-23 Source: Newsgd.com
Text Size: A A A | Print | Share by E-mail:

Study visa

Visa X: Issued to aliens who come to China for study, advanced studies or job-training for a period of six months or more.

Visa F: Issued to an applicant who is invited to China on a visit, on a study or lecture, business tour, for scientific-technological and cultural exchanges, for short-term refresher course or for job-training, for a period of no more than six months.

How to apply

In application for Visa X, a certificate from the receiving organization or the competent department is needed.

In application for Visa F, a letter or telegram from the authorized organization is needed.

Editor: Miranda
Related News
This site contains material from other media for content enrichment purpose only. The Southcn.com website do not endorse such content and do not bear the joint responsibility of their copyright infringement. The views expressed in written material posted to the bulletin boards of Southcn.com are those of the authors and/or publishers. The Southcn.com website does not endorse information products posted by organizations and individuals here. The originators of these information products are solely responsible for their content. For copyright infringement issues, you shall contact Southcn.com within thirty (30) days. Email: falv@southcn.com
Home | About Us | Contact Us | Southcn.com
www.newsgd.com registered number 020074 | ICP Certificate No.B2-20050252