orSign up

Follow us:
wechat

Visa L for Chinese of Foreign Citizenship Purchasing House Properties in Guangzhou

2016-July-19       Source: Newsgd.com

Visa L for Chinese of Foreign Citizenship Purchasing House Properties in Guangzhou

● Eligibility

If you're a Chinese of foreign citizenship aged 60 or above purchasing house properties in Guangdong, or the spouses and children (under age of 18) of the above-mentioned person, you shall enter China with Visa L. You can stay in China within the time limit or the period of validity prescribed in your visas.

If you want to extend your stay in Guangdong, before your authorized stay expires, you must apply for a visa extension for no more than 6 months.

If you're expected to stay longer than 6 months, you can apply for a Property Owners or Family Members of Property Owners Residence Permit.(You should submit the required documents listed below, plus a Health Certificate issued by Health Care Center of Guangdong International Travel. Applicants under age 18 are exempt from such Health Certificate.) You can apply for extension of a Property Owners or Family Members of Property Owners Residence Permit if you still meet such requirements and submit relevant documents.

● Documents Required

When applying for a visa, you are obliged to answer relevant questions and submit the following documents:

1. Original and photocopy of your valid passport,Chinese visa and latest entry stamp;

2. Completed "Form of Application for Visa and Residence Permit";

3. One (1) visa photograph for Foreigners in Guangdong Province and a receipt of such photograph;

4. Registration Form of Temporary Residence;

5. Original (for examination) and photocopy of the certificate of your residential property ownership;

6. Evidence of the source of finance (in the forms of drafts, bank deposit certificates, cash cards, etc) or affidavit of financial support or evidence of financially self-support notarized by Chinese notary offices;

7. Your spouse of foreign citizenship shall submit marriage certificate; your children under age 18 of foreign citizenship shall submit their birth certificates or kindred certificates as well.

8. Other documents considered as necessary by the public security authority. All the evidence issued by foreign authorities should be authenticated by the Chinese embassy or consulate in that country,and translated if they are not in English or Chinese.

Source: Guangdong Provincial Public Security Department

Editor: Steven

Scan to share on WeChat

Scan to follow us on WeChat

0
Related News
Question submitted,Thank You!

Q:Where can I enjoy Cantonese cuisine?

A:As a province full of foodies, you can enjoy typical and various kinds of Cantonese cuisine here.

Key Words

Home|About us|Contact us|Southcn.com

WWW.NEWSGD.COM. All rights reserved.

WWW.NEWSGD.COM. All rights reserved.|Registered number 020074| 粤公网安备 44010402000511号|ICP备案号 粤B-20050235-8