orSign up

Follow us:
wechat

Visa F for Visitors for Business/Technological and Cultural Exchanges

2016-July-19       Source: Newsgd.com

Visa F for Visitors for Business/Technological and Cultural Exchanges

● Eligibility

If you are invited to Guangdong for the purposes of business visit, inspecting, lecturing, merchandising, or participating in technological and cultural exchanges, short-term advanced studies or intern practice, you shall enter China with Visa F. You can stay in China within the time limit or the period of validity prescribed in your visas.

If you want to extend your stay in Guangdong, you must apply for visa extension before your authorized stay expires.

● Documents Required

When applying for a visa, you are obliged to answer relevant questions and submit the following documents:

1. Original and photocopy of your valid passport,Chinese visa and latest entry stamp;

2. Completed "Form of Application for Visa and Residence Permit";

3. One (1) visa photograph for Foreigners in Guangdong Province and a receipt of such photograph;

4. Registration Form of Temporary Residence;

5. An application letter from your local host organization;

6. Original (for examination) and photocopy of the legal documents of your host organization; (such as duplicate of business license, certificate of Legal Person of Public Institution, or cerficate of Registration for Privately-run Non-Enterprises Unit, etc) ;

7. Other documents considered as necessary by the public security authority.

Source: Guangdong Provincial Public Security Department

Editor: Steven

Scan to share on WeChat

Scan to follow us on WeChat

0
Related News
Question submitted,Thank You!

Q:Where can I enjoy Cantonese cuisine?

A:As a province full of foodies, you can enjoy typical and various kinds of Cantonese cuisine here.

Key Words

Home|About us|Contact us|Southcn.com

WWW.NEWSGD.COM. All rights reserved.

WWW.NEWSGD.COM. All rights reserved.|Registered number 020074| 粤公网安备 44010402000511号|ICP备案号 粤B-20050235-8