orSign up

Follow us:
wechat
Living in Guangdong> Useful Info> Study

Work visa

2009-November-26       Source: China Daily Website

Z-type Visa

* Z-type visa is granted to foreigner with permission to work in China .

* Z-type visa holder should, within 30 days after the entry, apply for the foreigner residence certificate or the provisional foreigner residence certificate.

* Z-type visa could be signed valid for twice or multiple entries.

* The certificate for invitation or employment from a Chinese employer, or the letter or telex of visa notification sent by the authorized unit is needed when applying for Z-type visa.

* Foreigner applying for more-than-one-year residence in China should submit a health certificate issued by the medical and health department designated by the government.

Editor: Miranda

Scan to share on WeChat

Scan to follow us on WeChat

0
Question submitted,Thank You!

Q:Where can I enjoy Cantonese cuisine?

A:As a province full of foodies, you can enjoy typical and various kinds of Cantonese cuisine here.

Key Words

Home|About us|Contact us|Southcn.com

WWW.NEWSGD.COM. All rights reserved.

WWW.NEWSGD.COM. All rights reserved.|Registered number 020074| 粤公网安备 44010402000511号|ICP备案号 粤B-20050235-8